Thomas Sharratt Smart

Alternate Names
Thomas Sharrett Smart (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1824 June 14
Death Date
1901 April 18
Gender
Male

Born in Shenstone Parish, England

1824 June 14
Mother
Maria Sharrett
Father
William Smart

Baptized by John A Richards

1857 June (Age 32)

Married Minnie Amelia Shrives

1879 March 20 (Age 54)

Served in British Mission

1886 July 19 (Age 62) See Missionaries
Priesthood Quorum
18th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Franklin, Oneida, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
F D Richards

Death

1901 April 18 (Age 76)
Media
Thomas Sharrett Smart (1824 - 1901) Profile

Sources