Thomas Vawdrey

Alternate Names
Thomas Vawdrey (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1827 April 10 (Born)
Death Date
On 1899 July 16 (Died)
Gender
Male

Hannah's obituary suggests that the family came to Utah in 1859, but family records show that the family came to Utah in 1861. More information is needed to determine with which company they traveled. 

Read More