Thurston Simpson

Alternate Names
Tosten Sebiornsen , Turston Sympson
Birth Date
1808 December 11
Death Date
1889 May 2
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Numedal, Nore,Buskerud, Norway

1808 December 11
Mother
Gunhild Gunuldsdatter
Father
Sebjorn Knutsen

Baptised by Goddman Hougus

1843 January 25 (Age 34)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1855 September 6 (Age 46)
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married

Death

1889 May 2 (Age 80)
Media
Thurston Simpson (1808 - 1889) Profile

Sources