Titus Billings (1793 - 1866) Profile

Titus Billings

Alternate Names
Titus Billings (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1793 March 24 (Born)
Death Date
On 1866 February 6 (Died)
Gender
Male

Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register lists year of birth as 1795. Called to settle Sanpete Valley, Utah Territory.

Captain of Hundred, 1st company

Read More
Media
Titus Billings (1793 - 1866) Profile
Titus Billings (1793 - 1866) Profile
Titus Billings (1793 - 1866) Profile
Titus Billings (1793 - 1866) Profile

Sources