Truls Asar Halgren

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1835 January 5
Death Date
1902 September 4
Gender
Male

Alt name: Truls Asser Hallgren

Read More

Born in Klörup, Skåne, Sweden

1835 January 5
Mother
Ingar Trulsdotter
Father
Asser Sven Halgren

Baptized by Niels Larsen

1858 August 26 (Age 23)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1878 April 21–October 3 (Age 43) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Franklin D Richards

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1889 August–1891 May (Age 54) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Quorum
53rd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith
Additional Notes

President of the Skåne Conference.

Death

1902 September 4 (Age 67)
Media
Truls Asar Halgren (1835 - 1902) Profile

Sources