<p> <br /> &nbsp;</p>

Uarda Anderson

Alternate Names
Uarda Smith (Married Name)
Euarda (Alternate Name)
Verda (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1898 January 21
Death Date
1969 February 23
Gender
Female

Born in Salina, Sevier, Utah

1898 January 21
Mother
Millie Sorensen
Father
Hyrum Smith Anderson

Baptized

1906 May 1 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1917 October 9 (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salina, Sevier, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

departed from home

1917 October 10 (Age 19)

Death

1969 February 23 (Age 71)
Media
Uarda Anderson (1898 - 1969) Profile

Sources