Valeria Erepta Brinton

Alternate Names
Valeria Erepta Young
Birth Date
1875 February 13
Death Date
1968 October 22
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Holiday, Salt Lake, Utah

1875 February 13
Mother
Susan Huffaker
Father
David B Brinton

Baptized by David B Brinton

1883 (Age 7)

Married Levi Edgar Young

1907 June 12 (Age 32)

Served in New England Mission

1939 July 15 (Age 64) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
20th Ensign
Set Apart By
David O Mc Kay

Death

1968 October 22 (Age 93)
Media
Valeria Brinton Young (1875 - 1968) Profile

Sources