Vanda Harvey Sundberg

Alternate Names
Vanda Harvey Bigelow , Vanda Harvey Henry , Vanda Harvey Lowry
Birth Date
1897 July 2
Death Date
1981 June 12
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Provo, Utah, Utah

1897 July 2
Mother
Flora Samantha Harvey
Father
Theodore Reginald Sundberg

Baptized

1905 September 30 (Age 8)

Married Moroni Marion Bigelow

1914 October 19 (Age 17)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1920 September–1921 November (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo F Richards
Served With
Moroni Marion Bigelow

Departed from Home

1920 September 22 (Age 23)

Death

1981 June 12 (Age 83)

Sources