Venice Orlena Bills

Alternate Names
Venice Orlena Smith
Birth Date
1900 December 30
Death Date
1976 January 30
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Bluffdale, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1900 December 30
Mother
Lorena Smith
Father
David Bills

Baptized by Gilbert Lloyd

1909 September 5 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1920 May–1922 April (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Riverton, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
David O. McKay
Images
Hamilton Branch Missionaries
Lady Missionaries of the Canadian Mission
Missionaries of the Toronto Conference, Canadian Mission - October 12, 1920.

departed from home

1920 May 26 (Age 19)

Married Harry Havelock Smith Jr.

1922 October 5 (Age 21)

Death

1976 January 30 (Age 75)
Media
Venice Orlena Bills (1900 - 1976) Profile
Hamilton Branch Missionaries
Lady Missionaries of the Canadian Mission
Missionaries of the Toronto Conference, Canadian Mission - October 12, 1920.

Sources