Vera Averett

Alternate Names
Vera Kirby (Married Name)
Birth Date
1914 September 1
Death Date
2011 January 3
Gender
Female

Born in Lovell, Bingham, Wyoming, United States

1914 September 1
Mother
Thelma Irene Stringham
Father
George Lomond Averett

Baptized by Ruben L Allphin

1922 October 1 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1935 September–1937 June (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Lovell, Bighorn, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

Served in California Mission

1935 September–1937 June (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Lovell, Bighorn, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

Departed from Home

1935 September 19 (Age 21)

Death in Tigard, Washington, Oregon, United States

2011 January 3 (Age 96)
Media
Vera Averett (1914 - 2011) Profile

Sources