Vera Howard

Alternate Names
Vera Williams
Birth Date
1918 November 14
Death Date
1945 March 8
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Woods Cross, Davis, Utah

1918 November 14
Mother
H Melissa Hatch
Father
Samuel C Howard

Baptized by Samuel C Howard

1927 January 30 (Age 8)

Served in New England Mission

1939 July–1940 October (Age 20) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
So Bountiful So Davis
Set Apart By
Jos F Merrill

Death

1945 March 8 (Age 26)
Media
Vera Howard (1918 - 1945) Profile

Sources