Vera Palmer

Alternate Names
Vera Murphy (Married Name)
Birth Date
1910 August 27
Death Date
1975 April 4
Gender
Female

Born in Taylor, Navajo, Arizona, United States

1910 August 27
Mother
Lillian A Bushman
Father
Wesley Palmer

Baptized by Preston W Palmer

1918 August 29 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1932 January 13–December 17 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Maricopa, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph F Merrill

departed from home

1932 January 14 (Age 21)

Married Earl Eugene Murphy

1934 July 9 (Age 23)

Death

1975 April 4 (Age 64)
Media
Vera Palmer (1910 - 1975) Profile

Sources