Verda Marie Jenson

Alternate Names
Verda Marie Heggie (Married Name)
Birth Date
1916 November 20
Death Date
2006 February 25
Gender
Female

Born in Smithfield Cache, Utah

1916 November 20
Mother
Nellie Marie Monson
Father
Charles Jenson

Baptized by Alden Hodges

1925 January 31 (Age 8)

Served in New England Mission

1940 July–1942 January (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Smithfield 3rd Smithfield
Set Apart By
Charles A Callis

Married John Loosle Heggie

1947 January 23 (Age 30)

Death

2006 February 25 (Age 89)
Media
Verda Marie Jenson (1916 - 2006) Profile

Sources