Verletta Mendenhall

Alternate Names
Verletta Anderson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1916 October 16
Death Date
2004 November 28
Gender
Female

Born in Niter, Bannock, Idaho

1916 October 16
Mother
Hazel E Taylor
Father
Bert Mendenhall

Baptized by John H Goddard

1924 November 28 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1938 September–1940 May (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
16th ward, Salt Lake, Utah
Set Apart By
Richard R Lyman

Departed from Home

1938 September 15 (Age 21)

Married Raymond Hill Anderson

1940 October 28 (Age 24)

Death

2004 November 28 (Age 88)
Media
Verletta Mendenhall (1916 - 2004) Profile

Sources