Verna Ann Fowler

Alternate Names
Verna Ann Murphy (Married Name)
Birth Date
1888 April 16
Death Date
1959 July 19
Gender
Female

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah Territory

1888 April 16
Mother
Jane Elizabeth Messervy
Father
Samuel Fowler

Baptized by Joseph Johnson

1896 August 6 (Age 8)

Married Henry Castle Hadlock Murphy

1909 September 29 (Age 21)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1909 October–1913 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Arrived in Field

1909 October 28 (Age 21)

Released

1913 July 11 (Age 25)

Departed from Home

1930 August 19 (Age 42)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1930 August–1936 May (Age 42) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
A W Ivins
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field Date per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Served With

Arrived in Field

1930 August 30 (Age 42)

Death

1959 July 19 (Age 71)
Media
Verna Ann Fowler (1888 - 1959) Profile

Sources