Verna Irene Larsen

Alternate Names
Verna Bell
Birth Date
1895 November 29
Death Date
1979 September 30
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Newton, Cache, Utah Territory

1895 November 29
Mother
Johanne Marie Nielsen
Father
Ludwig Einer Larsen

Baptized by L E Larsen

1906 October 25 (Age 10)

Served in Northern States Mission

1924 March–1925 December (Age 28) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

departed from home

1924 March 26 (Age 28)

Death

1979 September 30 (Age 83)

Sources