Vesta Anderson

Alternate Names
Vesta Crandall (Married Name)
Birth Date
1903 March 22
Death Date
2003 April 20
Gender
Female

Born in Fairview, Sanpete, Utah

1903 March 22
Mother
Mary Camilia Sorensen
Father
John Rees Anderson

Baptized by M Wallace Woolley

1911 April 1 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1925 June 23 (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Springville, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

departed from home

1925 June 24 (Age 22)

Death

2003 April 20 (Age 100)
Media
Vesta Anderson (1903 - 2003) Profile

Sources