Vilate Andrus

Alternate Names
Vilate Wadsworth (Married Name)
Birth Date
1882 May 14
Death Date
1969 November 1
Gender
Female

Born in St George, Washington, Utah Territory

1882 May 14
Mother
Manomas Lovina Gibson
Father
James Andrus

Baptized

1890 May 20 (Age 8)

Married Nephi John Wadsworth

1904 May 25 (Age 22)

Served in Central States Mission

1916 October–1917 May (Age 34) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
St George, Washington, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jos W McMurrin

Departed from Home

1916 October 11 (Age 34)

Death

1969 November 1 (Age 87)
Media
Vilate Andrus (1882 - 1969) Profile

Sources