Vilhelmine Jacobine Jensen

Alternate Names
Vilhelmine Jacobine Christiansen , Wilhelmine
Birth Date
1870 April 10
Death Date
1952 April 23
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Roskilde, Copenhagen, Denmark

1870 April 10
Mother
Christine Frederikke Ronne
Father
Frederik Ferdinand Jensen

Baptized by P S Christiansen

1892 July 2 (Age 22)

Married Peder Sorenson Christiansen

1892 November 4 (Age 22)

Served in Danish Mission

1926 May 3 (Age 56) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John A Widtsoe
Images
Missionaries at April 16, 1927 conference, Aalborg, Denmark

Departed from Home

1926 May 5 (Age 56)

Death

1952 April 23 (Age 82)
Media
Vilhelmine Jacobine Jensen (1870 - 1952) Profile
Missionaries at April 16, 1927 conference, Aalborg, Denmark

Sources