Viola Criesta Peterson

Alternate Names
Viola Criesta Thomas (Married Name)
Viola Cristha (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1890 February 10
Death Date
1976 April 19
Gender
Female

Born in Snowville, Box Elder, Utah

1890 February 10
Mother
Esther Jane Arbon
Father
Hyrum Peterson

Baptized by Jos Robbins

1898 June 26 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1914 June–1916 June (Age 24) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Samaria, Oneida, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Jos F Smith Jr
Images
25 December 1915
Mission Photo, circa 1915
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

departed from home

1914 June 24 (Age 24)

Married Charles Edward Thomas

1922 June 7 (Age 32)

Death

1976 April 19 (Age 86)
Media
Viola Criesta Peterson (1890 - 1976) Profile
25 December 1915
Mission Photo, circa 1915
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Sources