Viola Mae Bennett

Alternate Names
Viola Mae Brimhall
Birth Date
1917 August 1
Death Date
2009 September 20
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Wilmington, New Hanover, North Carolina

1917 August 1
Mother
Lou Nettie Ray
Father
Lambert Gardner Bennett

Baptized by Lynn Burnham

1933 (Age 15)

Served in Southern States Mission

1939 September–1940 November (Age 22) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Wilmington
Set Apart By
Samuel O Bennion

Death

2009 September 20 (Age 92)
Media
Viola Mae Bennett (1917 - 2009) Profile

Sources