Violet Catherine Adams

Alternate Names
Violet Catherine Ellenwood (Married Name)
Birth Date
1903 December 25
Death Date
1979 March 16
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Teasdale, Wayne, Utah, United States

1903 December 25
Mother
Violet Almira Larsen
Father
Daniel Cook Adams

Baptized by G Williams

1912 June 30 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1927 November–1929 December (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Torrey, Wayne, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith

departed from home

1927 November 23 (Age 23)

Arrived in Field

1927 November 29 (Age 23)

Arrived at Home

1929 December 12 (Age 25)

Death

1979 March 16 (Age 75)
Media
Violet Catherine Adams (1903 - 1979) Profile

Sources