Violet Iona Stipp

Alternate Names
Violet Iona Gates (Married Name)
Violet Iona Berrett (Married Name)
Birth Date
1910 October 23
Death Date
2002 August 29
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Mansfield, Missouri

1910 October 23
Mother
Sarah Isabell Cockrell
Father
George Washington Stipp

Baptized

1919 August 2 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1937 February–1938 August (Age 26) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells
Images
Mission Photo

departed from home

1937 February 18 (Age 26)

Married Reed Brown Berrett

1939 August 14 (Age 28)

Death

2002 August 29 (Age 91)
Media
Violet Iona Gates (1910 - 2002) Profile
Mission Photo

Sources