Violette Otis Harding

Alternate Names
Violette Otis Harding (Married Name)
Violette Otis Chase (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1820 December 6 (Born)
Death Date
On 1904 April 21 (Died)
Gender
Female

FamilySearch gives her birth as 6 Dec. 1821. In the 1850 Utah census the surname is spelled "Hardin."

Read More