Virginia Bean

Alternate Names
Virginia Larson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1908 February 12
Death Date
1995 June 2
Gender
Female

Born in Richfield, Sevier, Utah

1908 February 12
Mother
Lea Annie Bartlett
Father
Virginus Bean

Baptized by Samuel H Chidester

1916 May 6 (Age 8)

Married Gustive Olaf Larson

1926 February 6 (Age 17)

Served in Swedish Mission

1936 August–1939 September (Age 28) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
David O McKay

departed from home

1936 August 13 (Age 28)

Death

1995 June 2 (Age 87)
Media
Virginia Bean Larson (1908 - 1995) Profile

Sources