Virginia Dare Christopherson

Alternate Names
Virginia Dare Carlisle (Married Name)
Birth Date
1913 January 6
Death Date
1970 September 3
Gender
Female

Born in Afton Lincoln, Wyoming

1913 January 6
Mother
Ingry Elnora Anderson
Father
Nils Joseph Christopherson

Baptized by Adolphus A Call

1921 February 5 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1940 June–1942 February (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Afton So Star Valley
Set Apart By
Rufus K Hardy

Served in Northern California Mission

1944 June 21–December 18 (Age 31) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1970 September 3 (Age 57)
Media
Virginia Christopherson (1913 - 1970) Profile

Sources