Virginia Irene Bott

Alternate Names
Virginia Irene Murphy
Birth Date
1911 September 4
Death Date
1993 November 7
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah

1911 September 4
Mother
Margaret Fyfe
Father
Joseph B Bott

Baptized by William E Newman

1920 October 29 (Age 9)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1932 September–1934 April (Age 21) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith

Departed from Home

1932 September 15 (Age 21)

Married Castle Keola Murphy

1932 October 6 (Age 21)

Death

1993 November 7 (Age 82)
Media
Virginia Irene Bott (1911 - 1993) Profile

Sources