Vivian LaVon Burrup

Alternate Names
Vivian LaVon Symons
Birth Date
1908 August 8
Death Date
1993 December 12
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Downey, Bannock, Idaho, United States

1908 August 8
Mother
Hannah Maria Byington
Father
William Burrup

Baptized by Alma W Anderson

1916 May 8 (Age 7)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1930 February–1932 May (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Logan, Utah
Set Apart By
J F Smith
Images
Eastern States Missionaries
Vivian LaVon Burrup (1908 - 1993), Eastern States (1930 - 1932)
Missionaries in Mission Home 1930
Mission Photo, 1930
2 November 1930, Buck Valley
Vivian LaVon Burrup (1908 - 1993), Eastern States (1930 - 1932)
Mission Photo, 1931
Served With

departed from home

1930 February 20 (Age 21)

Arrived in Field

1930 February 25 (Age 21)

Married Joseph Nathaniel Symons

1934 January 2 (Age 25)

Death

1993 December 12 (Age 85)
Media
Vivian LaVon Burrup (1908 - 1993) Profile
Eastern States Missionaries
Vivian LaVon Burrup (1908 - 1993), Eastern States (1930 - 1932)
Missionaries in Mission Home 1930
Mission Photo, 1930
2 November 1930, Buck Valley
Vivian LaVon Burrup (1908 - 1993), Eastern States (1930 - 1932)
Mission Photo, 1931

Sources