Voscoe Leon Burnham

Alternate Names
Vasco
Birth Date
1905 January 22
Death Date
1983 May 18
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1905 January 22
Mother
Euphenia J. Irvine
Father
George Francis Burnham

Baptised by A. T. Christenson

1913 February 1 (Age 8)

Served in German and Austrian Mission

1925 October–1928 April (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George F. Richards
Additional Notes

Although originally called to the Swiss and German Mission, he was reassigned to the German and Austrian Mission when it split at the end of 1925.

departed from home

1925 October 16 (Age 20)

Arrived at Home

1928 May 29 (Age 23)

Death

1983 May 18 (Age 78)
Media
Voscoe Leon Burnham (1905 - 1983) Profile

Sources