<br />

Walter George Paul

Alternate Names
Walter Geo Paul (Alternate Name)
Walter G Paul (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1859 September 24
Death Date
1941 March 8
Gender
Male

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1859 September 24
Mother
Ann Walker
Father
Walter Paul

Baptized by Mark Lindsey

1869 September 1 (Age 9)

Served in Southern States Mission

1882 April–1884 April (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Mendon, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jos F Smith

Set Apart

1882 April 10 (Age 22)

Arrived at Home

1884 April 29 (Age 24)

Served in Montana Mission

1898 January 12–June (Age 38) See Missionaries
Priesthood Quorum
84th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Rexburg, Fremont, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
T E Ricks Sr

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1898 June –12 (Age 38) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Montana mission
Additional Notes

Montana mission absorbed.

Served in British Mission

1904 March–1906 May (Age 44) See Missionaries
Priesthood Quorum
84th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Rexburg, Fremont, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
F M Lyman

Death

1941 March 8 (Age 81)
Media
Walter George Paul (1859 - 1941) Profile