Wanda Elaine Mathews

Alternate Names
Wanda Elaine Chalker (Married Name)
Birth Date
1918 January 13
Death Date
2012 September 15
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake Salt Lake,Utah

1918 January 13
Mother
Wanda Borkhardt
Father
Hopkins Charles Mathews

Baptized by James P Thourp

1927 February 5 (Age 9)

Served in Japan Mission

1940 January–1941 August (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Emigration Bonneville
Set Apart By
Charles A Callis

Married Ralph Giles Chalker

1943 April 2 (Age 25)

Death

2012 September 15 (Age 94)
Media
Wanda Elaine Mathews (1918 - 2012) Profile

Sources