Ward Parley Burbidge

Alternate Names
Ward Parley Burbridge
Birth Date
1876 May 4
Death Date
1950 November 21
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Kamas, Summit, Utah, United States

1876 May 4
Mother
Catherine DeVala Pack
Father
Jesse Rhoades Burbridge

Baptized by John K Simon

1884 August 16 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1901 December–1902 June (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Kamas, Summit, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Arrived in Field

1901 December 22 (Age 25)

Served in Middle States Mission

1902 June–1903 August (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Eastern States Mission
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Served in Eastern States Mission

1903 August 8–November 8 (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Middle States Mission
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Arrived at Home

1903 November 14 (Age 27)

Death

1950 November 21 (Age 74)
Media
Ward Parley Burbidge (1876 - 1950) Profile

Sources