<p> ca. 1912</p>

Warren Jesse Lindsay

Alternate Names
Warren Jess (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1887 January 2
Death Date
1976 February 8
Gender
Male

Born in Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho Territory

1887 January 2
Mother
Susan E Welker
Father
Warren Parks Lindsay

Baptized by John Cederland

1895 June (Age 8)

Served in British Mission

1912 March–1914 April (Age 25) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Moreland, Bingham, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young
Images
Warren Jess Lindsay (1887 - 1976), British (1912 - 1914)
Warren Jess Lindsay (1887 - 1976), British (1912 - 1914)
Mission Photo

Married Genevieve Hammond

1925 August 25 (Age 38)

Death

1976 February 8 (Age 89)
Media
Warren Jess Lindsay (1887 - 1976) Profile
Warren Jess Lindsay (1887 - 1976), British (1912 - 1914)
Warren Jess Lindsay (1887 - 1976), British (1912 - 1914)
Mission Photo

Sources