Warren McLachlan Lyon

Alternate Names
Warren McIachlan
Birth Date
1911 August 13
Death Date
2004 July 14
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Murray, Salt Lake, Utah

1911 August 13
Mother
Hannah McLachlan
Father
Warren Harvey Lyon

Baptized by Crayton Johnson

1919 August 30 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1931 October–1934 April (Age 20) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball
Images
Central States Mission, Tulsa Oklahoma 1932

departed from home

1931 October 15 (Age 20)

Death in Overton, Clark, Nevada

2004 July 14 (Age 92)
Media
Warren Mclachlan Lyon (1911 - ?) Profile
Central States Mission, Tulsa Oklahoma 1932

Sources