Warren Newton Dusenberry

Alternate Names
Warren Newton Dusenbury (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1836 November 1
Death Date
1915 March 13
Gender
Male

Born in Whitehaven, Luzerne, Pennsylvania

1836 November 1
Mother
Aurilla Coray
Father
Mahlon Dusenberry

Baptized by A. F. McDonald

1864 July 24 (Age 27)

Served in Southern States Mission

1867 April 15 (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
52nd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah Terrritory, United States
Set Apart By
G. Q. Cannon
Additional Notes

Two sources on line indicate that Dusenberry served a mission in 1867 to the Southern and Middle States.

Served in To Assist Elder Stanis

1871 April 10–January (Age 34) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Utah, Utah Territory, United States

Death

1915 March 13 (Age 78)
Media
Warren Newton Dusenberry (1836 - 1915) Profile