Welcome Chapman Sr.

Alternate Names
Welcome Rowe Chapman (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1805 July 5
Death Date
1893 December 9
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Needsborough, Vermont

1805 July 5
Mother
Sybil Amidon
Father
Benjamin Chapman

Baptized by Archabel M Wilsey

1836 (Age 30)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1869 November 9 (Age 64) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph F Smith
Additional Notes

Death

1893 December 9 (Age 88)
Media
Welcome Chapman Sr. (1805 - 1893) Profile

Sources