Wesley D Amott

Alternate Names
Wesley Duncan Amott (Preferred Name)
Birth Date
1904 October 17
Death Date
1936 September 1
Gender
Male

Alt birthdate: 27 October 1902

Read More

Born in Raymond, Alberta, Alberta, Canada

1904 October 17
Mother
Mary Ellen Duncan
Father
Charles Ralph Amott Sr

Baptized by Charles Maxwell

1913 March 29 (Age 8)

Served in British Mission

1929 January–1931 March (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards
Images
Mission Conference, June 1929

Served in British Mission

1929 January–1931 March (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards
Images
Mission Conference, June 1929

Death in Millbrook, Elmore, Alabama, United States

1936 September 1 (Age 31)
Media
Wesley Duncan Amott (1904 - 1936) Profile
Mission Conference, June 1929
Mission Conference, June 1929

Sources