Wilford Davis LeCheminant

Alternate Names
Wilford Davis Le Cheminant (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1892 June 15
Death Date
1964 November 2
Gender
Male

Born in Pleasant Green, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1892 June 15
Mother
Hannah Maria Davis
Father
Osmond Nicholas LeCheminant

Baptized

1900 June 28 (Age 8)

Served in South African Mission

1915 June–1919 July (Age 23) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Pleasant Green, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Chas H Hart
Images
Mission Photo
South African Mission, circa 1917-1918

Served in South African Mission

1915 June–1919 July (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Pleasant Green, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Chas H Hart
Images
South African Mission, circa 1917-1918
Mission Photo

departed from home

1915 July 30 (Age 23)

Married Ileen Ann Waspe

1942 September 30 (Age 50)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1964 November 2 (Age 72)
Media
Wilford Davis Le Cheminant (1894 - 1964) Profile
Mission Photo
South African Mission, circa 1917-1918
South African Mission, circa 1917-1918
Mission Photo

Sources