Wilhelm Bernhart Theodore Apel

Alternate Names
William Apel (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1881 January 11
Death Date
1906 July 29
Gender
Male

Alt name: Wilhelm Bernhart Theodore Apel

Read More

Born in Hanover, Hanover, Prussia, Germany

1881 January 11
Mother
Maria Schumar
Father
Wilhelm E. L. Apel

Baptized by Thomas Vickers

1899 January 17 (Age 18)

Served in German Mission

1901 November 26 (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Riverside, Bingham, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Matthias F Cowley

Served in German Mission

1901 November 26 (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Riverside, Bingham, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Matthias F Cowley

Death

1906 July 29 (Age 25)
Media
Conference of the German Mission January 5-9, 1902