Wilhelmenia Ricks

Alternate Names
Wilhelmina Bjork
Birth Date
1896 April 23
Death Date
1982 January 1
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Rexburg, Fremont, Idaho

1896 April 23
Mother
Martha Bitter
Father
Hyrum Ricks Jr

Baptized by Hyrum Ricks

1904 April 23 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1925 June 4–July 11 (Age 29) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Rexburg, Madison, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

departed from home

1925 June 10 (Age 29)

Served in North Central States Mission

1925 July–1927 May (Age 29) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Canadian mission
Additional Notes

North Central States mission created.

Married Joseph Alma Bjork

1931 April 18 (Age 34)

Death

1982 January 1 (Age 85)
Media
Wilhelmenia Ricks (1896 - 1982) Profile