Wilhelmina Matilda Mary Peterson

Alternate Names
Wilhelmina Matilda Mary Peterson (Birth Name)
Wilhelmina Matilda Mary Rhoades (Married Name)
Wilhelmina Matilda Mary Aagren (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1834 July 27 (Born)
Death Date
On 1917 June 3 (Died)
Gender
Female

Wilhelmina arrived in Utah sometime before her marriage to Thomas Rhoades on 1 August 1854. Additional research is needed to determine the exact year and the name of the pioneer company with which she traveled.

She later married Anders Aagren. She was rebaptized in the Eleventh Ward on 4 August 1855 under the name "Matilda Aagren."

Possibly "Mathilde Pedersen" listed on the 1853 Forest Monarch passenger list. 

Read More

Sources