Wilhelmina Schroder

Alternate Names
Wilhelmina Franke (Married Name)
Birth Date
1857 November 4
Death Date
1948 April 13
Gender
Female

Born in Sugo, Germany

1857 November 4
Mother
Susanna Marianne Dallmann
Father
Michael Friedrick Schroder

Baptized by Abraham H Cannon

1882 April 23 (Age 24)

Married John August Henry Franke

1886 March 10 (Age 28)

Served in German Mission

1902 September–1904 May (Age 44) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Eureka, Juab, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1904 May–1905 March (Age 46) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
German Mission
Additional Notes

Swiss and German Mission recreated.

Death in Provo Rural (Eureka), Utah, Utah

1948 April 13 (Age 90)