Willard Glover McMullin

Alternate Names
William G McMullen
Birth Date
1823 February 21
Death Date
1884 October 17
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Vinalhaven, Waldo, Maine, United States

1823 February 21
Mother
Abigail Shirley
Father
Archibald McMullin Jr

Baptized

1841 March 7 (Age 18)

Called

1853 April 8 (Age 30)

Served in British Mission

1853 September–1855 March (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Weber, Morgan, Utah Territory, United States
Additional Notes

He was released early due to poor health.

Arrived at Home

1855 September 3 (Age 32)

Death

1884 October 17 (Age 61)
Media
Willard Glover McMullin (1823 - 1884) Profile

Sources