William Alford

Alternate Names
William Alford (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1816 December 16 (Born)
Death Date
On 1890 March 17 (Died)
Gender
Male

The Alford family likely came in 1861, the year they took out a PEF loan. However, further research is needed to narrow down the company in which they traveled.

Read More

Sources