William Dallin

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1835 July 27
Death Date
No dates given.
Gender
Male

Alt name: Dallan

Read More

Born in Ilfracombe, Devonshire, England

1835 July 27
Mother
Anthea Finch
Father
Tobias Dallin

Baptized by Henry Pickup

1849 January 10 (Age 13)

Served in European Mission

1857 April–1858 June (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Lehi, Utah, Utah Territory, United States
Additional Notes

Served in British Mission

1860 April–1862 September (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Quorum
37th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Charles C Rich
Additional Notes

Death

No dates given.

Sources