William F Albrand

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1828 August 30
Death Date
1903 January 17
Gender
Male

Alt name: Wilhelm Frederick John Albrand

Read More

Born in Lessen, Machlinburg, Schurin, Germany

1828 August 30
Mother
Amalia Neuendorf
Father
Carl Wilhelm Albrand

Baptized

1852 September 12 (Age 24)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1855 September 6 (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

Death

1903 January 17 (Age 74)
Media
William F Albrand (1828 - 1903) Profile

Sources