William Franklin Butler

Alternate Names
William Frank Butler (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1824 February 1
Death Date
1909 June 5
Gender
Male

Born in Spencer, Indiana, United States

1824 February 1
Mother
Milbourn Litherland
Father
Abel Butler

Baptized by James Brown

1846 January 15 (Age 21)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1869 November 18 (Age 45) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Quorum
50th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
St George, Washington, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
D H Wells
Additional Notes

Death

1909 June 5 (Age 85)
Media
William Franklin Butler (1824 - 1909) Profile

Sources