William G Jarman

Alternate Names
William Guy Jarman
Birth Date
1802 March 22
Death Date
1879 January 4
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Ramsgate, Kent, England

1802 March 22
Mother
Sarah Stokes
Father
Daniel Bailey Jarman

Baptized by G J Adams

1840 January 1 (Age 37)

Served in British Mission

1843 September 30 (Age 41) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Additional Notes

Journal History June 28, 1843 LR 1140 2 Image 41 Arrived in England 30 Sept 1843

Death

1879 January 4 (Age 76)

Sources