William Harlow Fellows

Alternate Names
William Harlow Fellows (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1828 September 10 (Born)
Death Date
On 1919 June 8 (Died)
Gender
Male

In Book of the Pioneers, published in 1897, William says he crossed the plains in the Joseph Horn Company of 1847.  Horn was a Captain of fifty in Edward Hunter's one hundred.  In 1848, William and his father, Albert G. Fellows, had adjoining lots in Salt Lake City.

Read More