William Holliday Edwards

Alternate Names
William Holiday Edwards (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1821 June 13
Death Date
1845 May 13
Gender
Male

Born in Overton County, Tennessee

1821 June 13
Mother
Elizabeth Arteberry
Father
Thomas Striplin Edwards

Baptized

1839 October (Age 18)

Served in Southern States Mission

1843 May (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Nauvoo, IL
Additional Notes

CR 100 160: accompanied Francis M. Edwards through Tennessee and Kentucky (Jour. Hist. Dec 2, 1843) JSP - Ordained an Elder - Oct 1839 in Nauvoo, Illinois, married Eliza Allred Jan 1, 1844 in Nauvoo

Death

1845 May 13 (Age 23)

Sources